Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29Dec 30
IP
Preschool
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (1-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[PW98]
MG
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
L (2-9)
10:30 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[ATO73]
GRL
Novice Girls
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom AE
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
T (1-1)
1:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[PD1-50]
GRL
Bantam Girls
W (7-2)
2:40 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
[2302772]
Nov
Novice Rep
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Dec 31010203040506
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
L (1-9)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[NOV55]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
W (9-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[NOV49]
AT
Atom AE
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:30 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
L (0-2)
9:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 3
[NOV51]
AT
Atom TC 1
L (1-11)
10:30 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[ATO78]
GRL
Novice Girls
W (5-2)
11:40 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ND3-41]
GRL
Atom Girls
L (1-2)
12:40 PM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[AD1-57]
Nov
Novice Rep
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-A-1]
07080910111213
PW
PeeWee TC 1
T (0-0)
4:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW90]
BT
Bantam TC 2
L (2-7)
6:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAN53]
MG
Midget TC 1
L (3-4)
8:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MID92]
Nov
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM
vs. Nov - Novice TC 2
[NOV52]
Nov
Novice TC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
T (3-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PAE-D-1]
MG
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
L (2-11)
10:30 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[ATO81]
AT
Atom AE
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
L (1-4)
12:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[AD1-53]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:40 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
W (1-0)
2:40 PM
vs. STRATFORD ACES
[2302786]
Nov
Novice Rep
L (2-3)
3:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-NW-CC-Q1-2]
AT
Atom Rep
L (1-3)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A-2]
BT
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
14151617181920
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (5-0)
5:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAN57]
BT
Bantam TC 2
L (3-5)
6:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[BAN58]
Nov
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
L (1-2)
6:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-A-4]
AT
Atom Rep
8:00 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:50 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
vs. Bluewater Hawks
[2302789]
PW
PeeWee AE
W (5-0)
8:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-PAE-D-5]
MG
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
9:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[NOV37]
AT
Atom TC 1
L (3-7)
10:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[ATO87]
GRL
Novice Girls
T (1-1)
11:40 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ND3-42]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
W (7-0)
1:40 PM
vs. Tillsonburg Lightning C
[PD1-56]
GRL
Bantam Girls
2:40 PM
vs. LONDON DEVILETTES
[2304310]
Nov
Novice Rep
L (0-5)
3:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-NW-CC-Q1-4]
AT
Atom Rep
L (2-6)
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A-4]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-MB-B-2]
21222324252627
GRL
Bantam Girls
4:00 PM
vs. LAKESHORE LIGHTNING
[2302779]
BT
Bantam TC 1
5:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BAN61]
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-A-AE45-Q1-4]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
12:40 PM
vs. Mitchell Meteors HL
[AD1-55]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[PD1-55]
GRL
Bantam Girls
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-NW-CC-Q1-6]
AT
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A-6]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-MB-B-3]
28293031Feb 01Feb 02Feb 03
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
5:20 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-A-AE45-Q1-6]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
IP
Preschool
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
11:40 AM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ND3-38]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:40 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers C
[PD1-52]
Nov
Novice Rep
3:50 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:00 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09Feb 10
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:00 PM-5:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
5:20 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:50 PM-8:10 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
8:20 PM-9:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom AE
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom AE
7:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-A-AE-45-Q1-8]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget AE
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
Preschool
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Practice
IP
IP PRACTICE
8:30 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 2
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
11:40 AM-12:30 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
12:40 PM-1:30 PM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:40 PM-2:30 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
2:40 PM-3:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-NW-CC-Q1-8]
AT
Atom Rep
5:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A-8]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:10 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:30 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[O-MB-B-5]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    72 - 95 - 14
  • All-Time

    609 - 672 - 117
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Saturday, January 20, 2018 at 9:24 PM