Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2020Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 19Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
W (4-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[AT94]
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
W (7-6)
5:50 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MJNFI5]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
7:50 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ATOD2-56]
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
W (4-3)
6:50 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-AC-C04]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
L (1-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[O-BAE3-5-A02]
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
L (2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MG83]
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
(1-0)
6:00 PM
vs. AT (U11) - (U11) Atom FC 1
[AT63]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
L (5-7)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[O-AC-C02]
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. CK CRUSH
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
L (5-6)
9:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-MCC-B05]
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
W (2-1)
10:20 AM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N204]
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM
vs. Chatham
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
W (12-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MJNFI6]
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Jan 26Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 3101
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
W (9-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[AT74]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
L (1-4)
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BT88]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
(3-6)
9:10 PM
vs. MG (U18) - (U18) Midget FC 1
[MG86]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
W (7-1)
7:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish
[N147]
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
T (1-1)
7:10 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[ATOD2-53]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM
vs. MOORETOWN
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. BLUEWATER HAWKS
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
W (6-2)
8:00 PM
vs. WINDSOR WILDCATS
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice
9:20 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 1
[MNNO70]
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
W (4-0)
11:20 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[ATOD2-52]
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
W (1-0)
1:20 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1-37]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
W (3-2)
2:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[ATCH03]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
W (4-0)
5:00 PM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ATOD2-54]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-BCC-C02]
02030405060708
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
(2-0)
5:00 PM
vs. AT (U11) - (U11) Atom FC 1
[ATCH04]
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:10 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
8:00 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
8:00 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MJNRR01]
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
T (3-3)
7:00 PM
vs. LAMBETH
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice
9:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[MNNO74]
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
L (1-9)
10:20 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N165]
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
W (7-3)
11:20 AM
vs. Lambton
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
L (0-2)
12:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[ATO-B-08]
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
W (5-0)
1:20 PM
vs. WINDSOR
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
L (0-1)
2:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[ATCH07]
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
3:30 PM
vs. South Kent
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
09101112131415
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
L (1-5)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[ATCH08]
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
L (5-7)
4:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PWCB05]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
W (4-2)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BCH04]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
L (4-5)
9:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MCO04]
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
L (1-2)
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[ATCH10]
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
W (7-1)
9:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MCH04]
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
W (2-1)
8:00 PM
vs. CK CRUSH
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
T (4-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[SHL-MID-Q2-05]
16171819202122
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
L (3-6)
8:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[SHL-PW-Q5-05]
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
L (0-2)
9:20 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[SHL-MID-Q2-06]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
L (2-5)
6:40 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[SHL-ATM-Q5-01]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
L (1-2)
7:50 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-BM-Q1-01]
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
9:10 PM
vs. CK CRUSH
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:50 PM-5:40 PM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
5:40 PM-6:30 PM
Shared Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
W (2-0)
6:40 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[SHL-ATM-Q5-03]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
W (2-1)
7:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SHL-BAE-Q1-02]
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
L (1-9)
9:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MCO06]
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM
vs. MOORETOWN #2
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White
8:20 AM
vs. MOORETOWN #1
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Linked Game Cancelled
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
10:20 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MJNRR10]
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM
vs. Sarnia
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
L (0-3)
12:20 PM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats C
[ATO-B-09]
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
L (0-1)
1:20 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[PW-A-10]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
2:20 PM
vs. AT (U11) - (U11) Atom FC 2
[ATCH30TBA]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-BM-Q1-03]
23242526272829
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
3:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[ATCH18]
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PWCB07]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BCH08]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
7:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[SHL-BAE-Q1-04]
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
9:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MCO08]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. MOORETOWN
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[SHL-PW-Q5-06]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:45 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[SHL-BM-Q1-05]
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
5:50 PM-6:40 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
6:50 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
7:50 PM
vs. CK CRUSH
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MCH11]
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM
vs. WINDSOR WILDCATS
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Yellow
8:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
10:20 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MJNRR12]
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
3:30 PM-4:30 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Mar 01Mar 02Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
3:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[ATCH23]
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BCH13]
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MCH14]
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM
vs. PETROLIA
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice
9:20 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 2
[MNNO86]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    82 - 72 - 17
  • All-Time

    869 - 885 - 167
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Saturday, February 22, 2020 at 7:30 PM