Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 18Nov 19Nov 20Nov 21Nov 22Nov 23Nov 24
AT
Atom TC 1
T (3-3)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[A63]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (3-1)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B48]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B49]
MG
Midget TC 1
W (5-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M56]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N02]
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. LAMBETH
PW
PeeWee TC 1
12:50 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
L (1-7)
3:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N133]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (1-11)
7:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B115]
MG
Midget Rep
W (7-3)
8:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M54]
Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 3001
AT
Atom TC 2
W (7-3)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 3
[A68]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (3-14)
4:50 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P79]
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[A59]
PW
PeeWee AE
L (1-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE96]
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM
vs. SOUTH HURON
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. LAKESHORE LIGHTNING
Nov
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N94]
AT
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[A49]
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P57]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[B130]
MG
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[M61]
02030405060708
AT
Atom TC 1
L (3-4)
3:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[A77]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
T (5-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P45]
BT
Bantam TC 2
L (4-8)
6:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B22]
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
W (7-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M64]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N14]
PW
PeeWee AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N24]
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM
vs. DRESDEN
IP
IP 2013
T (0-0)
7:20 AM
vs. DRESDEN
IP
IP 2012
T (0-0)
8:20 AM
vs. DRESDEN
Tyke
Tyke
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. DRESDEN
GRL
Atom Girls
T (1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. MITCHELL
GRL
Bantam Girls
W (1-0)
12:50 PM
vs. WEST OXFORD
GRL
Midget Girls
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. HURON HEAT
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N160]
AT
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Erie North Shore
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[P127]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B142]
MG
Midget Rep
W (9-1)
8:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[M69]
09101112131415
AT
Atom TC 2
L (1-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[A87]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (1-7)
4:50 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[P48]
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[B53]
Nov
Novice Rep
7:30 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
L (3-5)
9:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M68]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:45 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
5:55 PM-6:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
W (2-1)
6:50 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[N3]
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-8:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
9:00 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[M72]
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N12]
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[PAE115]
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. BELMONT
PW
PeeWee Rep
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. LONDON DEVILETTES
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[N175]
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[A147]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[P138]
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[B154]
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
16171819202122
AT
Atom TC 1
3:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[A95]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M74]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
5:50 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
6:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B96]
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[N58]
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
8:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B94]
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[T25]
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM
vs. Woodstock Wildcats HL
[ATHLRS36]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[A111]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
7:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[M109]
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[M79]
23242526272829
AT
Atom TC 2
3:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[A105]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B64]
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B66]
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM
vs. AT - Atom TC 2
[A149]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M82]
IP
IP 2012
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Chatham Bruins
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMAMD51]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
7:20 PM
vs. BT - Bantam TC 1
[B98]
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
3031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04Jan 05
AT
Atom TC 1
3:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A113]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B73]
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B74]
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N64]
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[A115]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[T31]
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ATHLRS42]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. LAKESHORE LIGHTNING
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM
vs. ST MARYS
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. WINDSOR WILDCATS
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WAMD51]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11Jan 12
AT
Atom TC 2
3:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A118]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B76]
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[M90]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[N67]
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM
vs. AT - Atom TC 1
[A151]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M91]
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ATHLRS39]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    60 - 53 - 20
  • All-Time

    708 - 761 - 146
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 3:45 AM