Schedule & Results (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Schedule & Results
Filter Opponents:
Game #DateTimeCategoryTeamOpponentVenueScoreResult
T10Nov 17 20189:30 AMTykeTyke South Kent Lightning 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Dec 01 201812:50 PMGRLBantam GirlsSOUTH HURON Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
T18Dec 02 201810:10 AMTykeTyke Petrolia Oilers 1Watford
T20Dec 09 20189:00 AMTykeTyke Petrolia Oilers 2Watford
Dec 09 20185:00 PMGRLBantam GirlsIngersoll Embro Arena
Dec 15 20189:30 AMTykeTyke MOORETOWN Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
T22Dec 16 201810:10 AMTykeTyke Petrolia Oilers 2Watford
Dec 18 20187:00 PMGRLBantam GirlsSarnia StingWalpole Island Sports Complex
T25Dec 22 20189:30 AMTykeTyke South Kent Lightning 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Dec 28 20186:45 PMGRLBantam GirlsST MARYS Pyramid Recreation Centre (formerly St. Marys Area Arena)
Dec 29 20187:30 AMIPIP 2013Mooretown Black Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Dec 29 20189:30 AMIPIP 2012Mooretown Blue Mooretown Sports Complex
Dec 29 20189:30 AMTykeTyke Chatham Bruins Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Dec 29 201812:00 PMGRLBantam GirlsLAMBETH Lambeth Arena
Jan 04 20198:00 PMGRLBantam GirlsWEST OXFORD Ingersoll District Memorial Centre
T31Jan 05 20199:30 AMTykeTyke South Kent Lightning 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 05 201911:40 AMGRLPeeWee GirlsLAKESHORE LIGHTNINGWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 05 201912:50 PMGRLBantam GirlsST MARYS Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 05 20192:00 PMGRLMidget GirlsWINDSOR WILDCATSWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 06 20191:30 PMGRLMidget GirlsWINDSOR WILDCATSSouth Windsor Arena
Jan 12 20198:30 AMIPIP 2012Mooretown Black Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 12 20199:30 AMTykeTyke Chatham Hawks Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 12 20199:30 AMIPIP 2013Mooretown Orange Mooretown Sports Complex
Jan 12 201911:15 AMNovNovice RepDRESDEN Lambton-Kent Memorial Centre
Jan 12 20198:15 PMGRLBantam GirlsBLUEWATER HAWKSGemini Sportsplex
T38Jan 13 20193:00 PMTykeTyke Dresden Jr. KingsLambton-Kent
Jan 15 20198:00 PMGRLBantam GirlsSarnia StingRBC CENTER
Jan 19 20199:30 AMTykeTyke Chatham Flyers Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 19 201911:40 AMGRLPeeWee GirlsLUCAN Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 19 20192:00 PMGRLMidget GirlsSOUTHPOINT STARSWallaceburg Memorial Arena
T41Jan 20 20192:00 PMTykeTyke Southwest BulletsGlencoe
O-PAE4-5-B02Jan 20 20194:30 PMPWPeeWee AESouth Huron SabresSouth Huron
Jan 21 20197:00 PMGRLPeeWee GirlsSarnia StingSarnia Arena
Jan 26 20198:00 AMIPIP 2013DRESDEN Lambton-Kent Memorial Centre
T42Jan 26 20199:30 AMTykeTyke Mooretown Jr. FlagsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 26 201911:40 AMGRLPeeWee GirlsILDERTON Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 26 20192:00 PMGRLMidget GirlsSOUTHPOINT STARSWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Jan 27 20193:30 PMGRLPeeWee GirlsLAKESHORE LIGHTNINGAtlas Tube Arena
T46Feb 02 20199:30 AMTykeTyke Petrolia Oilers 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 05 20198:00 PMGRLBantam GirlsSarnia StingSarnia Arena
BCH05Feb 06 20197:00 PMBTBantam TC 1Bantam TC 2Walpole Island Sports Complex
Feb 09 20198:30 AMIPIP 2012Mooretown Orange Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 09 20199:30 AMIPIP 2013Mooretown Blue Mooretown Sports Complex
T49Feb 09 201910:00 AMTykeTyke South Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
Feb 10 20194:30 PMGRLPeeWee GirlsKent County Phillies C Team Blenheim Arena
Feb 16 20195:30 PMGRLBantam GirlsSarnia StingClearwater Arena
Feb 25 20197:30 PMGRLMidget GirlsHURON HEATBlyth Arena
Mar 01 20198:10 PMGRLMidget GirlsHURON HEATWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar 02 20198:00 PMGRLMidget GirlsHURON HEATClinton Arena - Central Huron Community Complex
Feb 19 20197:30 PMGRLMidget GirlsLAKESHORE LIGHTNINGAtlas Tube Arena
Feb 20 20198:00 PMGRLMidget GirlsSarnia StingClearwater Arena
NCH04Feb 22 20196:00 PMNovNovice TC 1Southwest BulletsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ACB14Feb 22 20197:00 PMATAtom TC 2Mooretown Jr. Flags 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
SH-PW-SC3Feb 22 20197:30 PMPWPeeWee RepStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Green)
MCH13Feb 22 20199:30 PMMGMidget TC2Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteWallaceburg Memorial Arena
T60Feb 23 20199:30 AMTykeTyke Dresden Jr. KingsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SH-ATM-SB3Feb 23 201911:00 AMATAtom RepMt. Brydges CougarsTri-Township
BCH13Feb 23 20192:00 PMBTBantam TC 2Bantam TC 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 23 20193:00 PMGRLMidget GirlsWINDSOR WILDCATSForest Glade Arena
O-NWCC-Q1/2-23Feb 23 20193:40 PMNovNovice RepIlderton JetsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SH-PW-SC4Feb 23 20196:00 PMPWPeeWee RepStrathroy Jr. RocketsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
NCH06Feb 24 201911:45 AMNovNovice TC 1Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
Feb 24 201912:00 PMGRLAtom GirlsLakeshore LightningLanspeary Lion Rink
O-NWCC-Q1/2-24Feb 24 20192:00 PMNovNovice RepSouth Huron SabresWalpole Island Sports Complex
SH-ATM-SB4Feb 24 20193:40 PMATAtom RepMt. Brydges CougarsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
PCO13Feb 24 20194:50 PMPWPeeWee TC 1Petrolia OilersWallaceburg Memorial Arena
BCH14Feb 24 20196:10 PMBTBantam TC 2Mooretown Jr. Flags 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
SH-PW-SC5Feb 24 20196:35 PMPWPeeWee RepStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
MCO09Feb 24 20197:30 PMMGMidget TC 1South Kent Lightning 2Ridgetown
Feb 24 20197:40 PMGRLMidget GirlsWINDSOR WILDCATSWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCH08Feb 24 20199:10 PMMGMidget TC2Southwest BulletsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 25 20196:50 PMPWPeeWee AEMooretown Jr. FlagsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCO10Feb 25 20198:40 PMMGMidget TC 1Petrolia OilersGreenwood
NCH07Feb 26 20196:00 PMNovNovice TC 1Southwest BulletsBothwell
Feb 26 20196:30 PMGRLBantam GirlsSarnia StingWalpole Island Sports Complex
SH-PW-SC6Feb 26 20196:40 PMPWPeeWee RepStrathroy Jr. RocketsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 26 20197:30 PMGRLMidget GirlsSarnia StingWalpole Island Sports Complex
BCH16Feb 26 20198:10 PMBTBantam TC 1Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
BCH15Feb 27 20198:10 PMBTBantam TC 1Petrolia OilersGreenwood
Feb 28 20197:00 PMGRLPeeWee GirlsLambton AttackAlvinston Arena
NCH08Mar 01 20196:00 PMNovNovice TC 1Mooretown Jr. FlagsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ACA10Mar 01 20197:00 PMATAtom TC 1South Kent Lightning 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
BCH17Mar 01 20197:10 PMBTBantam TC 2Southwest BulletsBothwell
MCH17Mar 01 20199:30 PMMGMidget TC2Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonWallaceburg Memorial Arena
T62Mar 02 20199:30 AMTykeTyke Southwest BulletsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar 02 201912:50 PMGRLBantam GirlsSarnia StingWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ATOMRRD-03Mar 02 20191:20 PMGRLAtom GirlsLambton Attack HLGreenwood
NCH09Mar 02 20192:00 PMNovNovice TC 1Southwest BulletsGlencoe
ACB19Mar 02 20192:35 PMATAtom TC 2Mooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
BCH11Mar 02 20197:20 PMBTBantam TC 2Petrolia OilersWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCH18Mar 02 20198:00 PMMGMidget TC2Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
ACA09Mar 03 201911:00 AMATAtom TC 1South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
ATOMRRD-12Mar 03 20192:00 PMGRLAtom GirlsSt. Thomas Panthers HLWalpole Island Sports Complex
ACB21Mar 03 20193:40 PMATAtom TC 2South Kent Lightning 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar 03 20193:55 PMPWPeeWee AEMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
PCO10Mar 03 20194:50 PMPWPeeWee TC 1Mooretown Jr. Flags 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar 03 20196:00 PMGRLMidget GirlsSOUTHPOINT STARS Leamington Kinsmen Recreation Complex (formerly FT Sherk Complex)
MCO13Mar 03 20196:00 PMMGMidget TC 1South Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
MCH20Mar 03 20196:30 PMMGMidget TC2Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
BCH19Mar 03 20197:40 PMBTBantam TC 1Mooretown Jr. Flags 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar 05 20196:30 PMGRLPeeWee GirlsKent County Phillies C Team Walpole Island Sports Complex
Mar 05 20197:30 PMGRLMidget GirlsLAKESHORE LIGHTNINGWalpole Island Sports Complex
PCO15Mar 07 20196:40 PMPWPeeWee TC 1Dresden Jr. Kings WhiteLambton-Kent
NCH11Mar 08 20196:00 PMNovNovice TC 1Southwest BulletsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ACB22Mar 08 20197:00 PMATAtom TC 2Mooretown Jr. Flags 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
ACA12Mar 08 20197:30 PMATAtom TC 1South Kent Lightning 3Blenheim
Mar 08 20198:10 PMGRLMidget GirlsSOUTHPOINT STARSWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCO16Mar 08 20199:30 PMMGMidget TC 1Petrolia OilersWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ACA13Mar 09 201910:00 AMATAtom TC 1Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
PCO16Mar 09 20191:40 PMPWPeeWee TC 1Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonLambton-Kent
Mar 09 20192:00 PMPWPeeWee AESt. Marys RockWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCO17Mar 09 20194:30 PMMGMidget TC 1West Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
T66Mar 10 201910:45 AMTykeTyke Mooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 2)
ATOMRRD-10Mar 16 201910:30 AMGRLAtom GirlsLambton Attack HLWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ATOMRRD-11Mar 17 20192:00 PMGRLAtom GirlsSarnia Lady Sting CWalpole Island Sports Complex
MCO19Mar 17 20199:10 PMMGMidget TC 1West Lorne CometsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
PCO19Mar 18 20197:20 PMPWPeeWee TC 1Petrolia OilersGreenwood
T53Mar 23 201910:00 AMTykeTyke South Kent Lightning 1Blenheim
ACB29Mar 23 201910:45 AMATAtom TC 2Mooretown Jr. Flags 3MSC (Rink 1)
ACB30Mar 24 20191:35 PMATAtom TC 2Mooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
ACA17Mar 24 20193:40 PMATAtom TC 1Dresden Jr. Kings MaroonWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCO20Mar 24 20199:10 PMMGMidget TC 1South Kent Lightning 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Thursday, February 21, 2019 at 3:59 PM