Playoff Schedule & Results (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintOrganization Playoff Schedule & Results
Nov (U9) - (U9) Novice FC
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MJNRR10Feb 22 202010:20 AMWest Lorne CometsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MJNRR12Feb 29 202010:20 AMSouth Kent Lightning 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
MJNRR17Mar 13 20206:00 PMDresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
MJNRR21Mar 25 20206:00 PMSouthwest BulletsGlencoe
AT (U11) - (U11) Atom Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SHL-ATM-PB-SF1-1Feb 28 20207:00 PMSouth Kent LightningRidgetown
SHL-ATM-PB-SF1-2Feb 29 202011:20 AMStrathroy Jr. RocketsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-ATM-PB-SF1-3Mar 01 20204:50 PMSouth Kent LightningWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-ATM-PB-SF1-6Mar 08 20206:45 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
AT (U11) - (U11) Atom FC 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATCH20Feb 27 20205:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonKen Houston
ATCH21Mar 01 20206:10 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1Ridgetown
ATCH30TBAMar 06 20205:50 PM(U11) Atom FC 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
ATCH28Mar 09 20207:00 PMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ATCH29Mar 12 20205:30 PMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteKen Houston
GRL - (U11) Atom Girls HL
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATO-B-12Mar 06 20207:00 PMWoodstock Wildcats CSouthwood (Green)
AT (U11) - (U11) Atom FC 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
ATCH22Feb 29 202010:00 AMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonKen Houston
ATCH23Mar 01 20203:40 PMDresden Jr. Kings MaroonWallaceburg Memorial Arena
ATCH30TBAMar 06 20205:50 PM(U11) Atom FC 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
ATCH27Mar 08 20203:40 PMSouth Kent Lightning 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
BT (U15) - (U15) Bantam Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SHL-BM-PB-SF1-1Feb 28 20206:30 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-BM-PB-SF1-2Feb 29 20206:00 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-BM-PB-SF1-3Mar 01 20206:25 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-BM-PB-SF1-4Mar 08 20206:25 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
SHL-BM-PB-SF1-5Mar 10 20208:50 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-BM-PB-SF1-6Mar 11 20206:10 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsMSC (Rink 1)
PW (U13) - (U13) PeeWee Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-1Feb 29 20206:00 PMSouth Kent LightningBlenheim
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-2Mar 03 20207:40 PMSouth Kent LightningWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-3Mar 04 20206:00 PMSouth Kent LightningBlenheim
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-4Mar 06 20206:50 PMSouth Kent LightningWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-5Mar 08 20203:30 PMSouth Kent LightningRidgetown
SHL-PW-PC-SF2-6Mar 10 20207:40 PMSouth Kent LightningWallaceburg Memorial Arena
GRL - (U13) PeeWee Girls C
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PW-A-06Feb 28 20207:45 PMSt. Marys Rock CSt. Marys (Blue)
Feb 29 20204:25 PMWindsor Forest Glade Arena
Mar 01 20205:20 PMLAMBTON ATTACKAlvinston Arena
Mar 03 20206:00 PMMOORETOWN Walpole Island Sports Complex
Mar 08 202012:00 PMMOORETOWN Mooretown Sports Complex
PW-A-12Mar 14 20201:20 PMStratford Aces CWallaceburg Memorial Arena
PW-A-03Mar 15 20205:20 PMLambton Attack CAlvinston
PW (U13) - (U13) PeeWee FC
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
PWCB09Feb 29 20205:15 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2MSC (Rink 2)
PWCB10Mar 01 20201:45 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1MSC (Rink 2)
PWCB13Mar 08 20204:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
PWCB15Mar 15 20204:50 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
PWCB16Mar 22 20204:50 PMMooretown Jr. Flags 1Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
BT (U15) - (U15) Bantam AE
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-2Feb 27 20208:30 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsWalpole Island Sports Complex
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-3Feb 29 20202:45 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-4Mar 01 20207:40 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-5Mar 06 20208:30 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsGemini (Blue)
SHL-BAE-PB-SF1-6Mar 08 20207:40 PMStrathroy Jr. RocketsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
GRL - (U15) Bantam Girls C
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 09 20207:00 PMLAMBETH Lambeth Arena
Feb 15 20203:30 PMSarnia Progressive Auot Sales Arena
Feb 16 20207:00 PMLAMBETH Lambeth Arena
GRL - (U18) Midget Girls BB
DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
Feb 18 20209:10 PMCK CRUSH Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 22 20203:10 PMWINDSOR WILDCATSForest Glade Arena
Feb 25 20206:00 PMCK CRUSH Erickson Arena
Feb 28 20208:00 PMWINDSOR WILDCATSWallaceburg Memorial Arena
Feb 29 20204:30 PMCK CRUSH East Kent Arena
BT (U15) - (U15) Bantam FC
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
BCH12Feb 29 20207:30 PMSouth Kent Lightning 2Blenheim
BCH13Mar 01 20206:10 PMDresden Jr. KingsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
BCH19Mar 05 20205:00 PMDresden Jr. KingsKen Houston
BCH18Mar 08 20206:10 PMWest Lorne CometsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MG (U18) - (U18) Midget Rep
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
SHL-MIN-PC-SF2-1Feb 28 20209:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-MIN-PC-SF2-2Mar 05 20208:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
SHL-MIN-PC-SF2-3Mar 06 20209:30 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
SHL-MIN-PC-SF2-4Mar 10 20208:00 PMNorth Middlesex Jr. StarsNorth Middlesex
MG (U18) - (U18) Midget FC 1
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCH14Mar 04 20209:10 PMDresden Jr. Kings WhiteWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCH15Mar 05 20208:00 PMSouth Kent LightningRidgetown
MCH18Mar 11 20209:10 PMSouth Kent LightningWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MG (U18) - (U18) Midget FC 2
Game #DateTimeOpponentVenueScoreResult
MCO11Feb 29 20204:30 PMWest Lorne CometsWest Lorne Arena
MCO13Mar 01 20203:30 PMSouthwest BulletsGlencoe
MCO15Mar 08 20209:10 PMMooretown Jr. FlagsWallaceburg Memorial Arena
MCO19Mar 23 20208:40 PMPetrolia OilersGreenwood
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Thursday, February 27, 2020 at 2:51 PM