Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevFebruary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Jan 20Jan 21Jan 22Jan 23Jan 24Jan 25Jan 26
AT
Atom TC 2
W (3-1)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[A137]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (0-10)
4:50 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[P96]
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (3-1)
6:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B87]
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-B03]
MG
Midget Rep
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MB-C03]
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N75]
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PAE4-5-B03]
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M103]
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[T42]
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. ILDERTON
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM
vs. BLUEWATER HAWKS
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. SOUTHPOINT STARS
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-B05]
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MB-C05]
Jan 27Jan 28Jan 29Jan 30Jan 310102
AT
Atom TC 1
3:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
[A144]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[P100]
BT
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:40 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM
vs. MG - Midget TC2
[M108]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[ATHLRS40]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-13]
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-ACC-A14]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
03040506070809
AT
Atom TC 2
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PAE4-5-B05]
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
8:30 AM
vs. Mooretown Orange
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A18]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
10111213141516
AT
Atom TC 1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
17181920212223
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-23]
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2425262728Mar 01Mar 02
AT
Atom TC 1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Mar 03Mar 04Mar 05Mar 06Mar 07Mar 08Mar 09
AT
Atom TC 2
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    92 - 74 - 22
  • All-Time

    740 - 782 - 148
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Monday, January 21, 2019 at 11:49 AM