Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevDecember, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Nov 24Nov 25Nov 26Nov 27Nov 28Nov 29Nov 30
AT
Atom FC 1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[P127]
BT
Bantam FC
7:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[BT47]
MG
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG44]
MG
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
AT
Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
6:00 PM
vs. Chatham
Nov
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2013 White & IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Minor Novice & Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
8:10 PM
vs. MOORETOWN
MG
Midget FC 2
9:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[MG46]
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice & Novice Girls
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
SKILLS
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
vs. ILDERTON
GRL
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
vs. BLUEWATER HAWKS
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2013 White
8:20 AM
vs. MOORETOWN #2
Nov
Minor Novice
9:20 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MNNO33]
Nov
Novice FC
9:20 AM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MJNO24]
Nov
Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N78]
GRL
Novice Girls
11:20 AM
vs. Lambton
GRL
Atom Girls
12:20 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL 2
[ATOD2-51]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock C
[PWD1-33]
BT
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B119]
01020304050607
AT
Atom FC 1
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT52]
PW
PeeWee FC
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[PW50]
BT
Bantam FC
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[BT51]
BT
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 2
9:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MG59]
AT
Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 White & IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Minor Novice & Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MG51]
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom FC 2
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[AT85]
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
vs. ST THOMAS
GRL
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
vs. STRATFORD ACES
MG
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 White & IP 2013 Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Minor Novice & Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
11:20 AM
vs. Sarnia 2
GRL
Atom Girls
12:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
[ATOD2-55]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
AT
Atom FC 2
2:20 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[AT41]
AT
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[A152]
PW
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[P137]
08091011121314
AT
Atom FC 1
3:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[AT59]
PW
PeeWee FC
4:50 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[PW90]
BT
Bantam FC
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[BAE82]
MG
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[M110]
AT
Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2013 White & IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Minor Novice & Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 2
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom FC 2
6:00 PM
vs. AT - Atom FC 1
[AT63]
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
vs. BLUEWATER HAWKS
GRL
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
vs. LONDON DEVILETTES
MG
Midget Rep
9:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[M135]
IP
IP 2014 Blue
7:30 AM
vs. DRESDEN
IP
IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM
vs. DRESDEN
IP
IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM
vs. Chatham Black
IP
IP 2013 White
8:20 AM
vs. Chatham Red
Nov
Novice FC
9:20 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[MJNO31]
Nov
Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N94]
GRL
Atom Girls
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:20 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[PWD1-40]
AT
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[A167]
PW
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[P159]
BT
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B145]
15161718192021
BT
Bantam FC
4:40 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B73]
BT
Bantam AE
7:40 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE91]
MG
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 White & IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Minor Novice & Novice FC
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
7:10 PM
vs. Lambton Attack C
[PWD1-38]
MG
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG61]
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Novice & Novice Girls
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
SKILLS
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
vs. LUCAN
GRL
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
vs. SOUTH HURON
IP
IP 2014 Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
IP
IP 2014 Yellow
8:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
Nov
Minor Novice
9:20 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MNNO44]
Nov
Novice FC
9:20 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[MJNO34]
Nov
Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[N105]
GRL
Novice Girls
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
AT
Atom FC 2
2:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT68]
AT
Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[A178]
BT
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B156]
22232425262728
AT
Atom FC 1
3:40 PM
vs. AT - Atom FC 2
[AT11]
PW
PeeWee FC
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW100]
BT
Bantam FC
6:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BT64]
BT
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B1]
MG
Midget Rep
9:10 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[M123]
AT
Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2013 White & IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Minor Novice & Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
12:20 PM
vs. Stratford Aces C
[ATOD2-56]
AT
Atom FC 2
2:20 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[AT78]
PW
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
293031Jan 01Jan 02Jan 03Jan 04
PW
PeeWee FC
4:50 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[PW85]
BT
Bantam AE
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM
vs. MG - Midget FC 2
[MG89]
AT
Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM
vs. BELMONT
GRL
Midget Girls
8:00 PM
vs. WINDSOR WILDCATS
MG
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice FC
9:20 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MJNO38]
Nov
Minor Novice
9:20 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[MNNO54]
Jan 05Jan 06Jan 07Jan 08Jan 09Jan 10Jan 11
AT
Atom FC 1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee FC
4:50 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[PW74]
MG
Midget FC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Novice Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2013 White & IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
Nov
Minor Novice & Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget FC 2
9:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG73]
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2014 Blue & IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
IP
IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM
vs. MOORETOWN #2
Nov
Minor Novice
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N130]
GRL
Novice Girls
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
1:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[PWD1-39]
AT
Atom FC 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    30 - 28 - 3
  • All-Time

    817 - 841 - 153
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Friday, November 22, 2019 at 4:44 AM