Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevNovember, 2018Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Oct 21Oct 22Oct 23Oct 24Oct 25Oct 26Oct 27
AT
Atom TC 2
L (3-7)
3:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[A27]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (2-11)
4:50 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[P16]
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
BT
Bantam TC 1
T (2-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B23]
MG
Midget TC 1
L (1-5)
9:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M27]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
5:50 PM-6:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
W (4-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[PAE24]
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
6:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[P106]
BT
Bantam Rep
8:00 PM-9:10 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
W (3-1)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N28]
AT
Atom TC 1
W (8-4)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[A30]
PW
PeeWee AE
L (2-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Strathroy Jr. Rockets
[PAE63]
MG
Midget TC2
W (7-4)
9:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[M29]
IP
IP 2013
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
L (0-7)
10:30 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno C
[ATOM-OS-SW-21]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
L (0-5)
7:20 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[B67]
MG
Midget Rep
W (7-1)
8:50 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M29]
Oct 28Oct 29Oct 30Oct 31010203
AT
Atom TC 1
W (5-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[A38]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (3-12)
4:50 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[P24]
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (7-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[B29]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (8-1)
7:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B30]
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[T04]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
L (0-2)
11:40 AM
vs. LUCAN
AT
Atom TC 1
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
L (1-2)
2:00 PM
vs. HURON HEAT
GRL
PeeWee Girls
3:40 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
7:20 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[B80]
04050607080910
AT
Atom TC 2
W (4-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
[A48]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (2-12)
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[P31]
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B36]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (5-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Sarnia Bantam select
MG
Midget TC 1
L (2-5)
9:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[M41]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (9-1)
6:40 PM
vs. Oakridge Aeros
[WMPMD46]
GRL
Midget Girls
W (1-0)
8:00 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
MG
Midget Rep
9:20 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
W (8-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N38]
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
W (10-1)
8:10 PM
vs. St. Thomas #2 Jr Stars
[PAE79]
MG
Midget TC2
W (9-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M44]
IP
IP 2013
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[T07]
GRL
Atom Girls
W (3-0)
10:30 AM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
[ATHLRS38]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
L (1-2)
11:40 AM
vs. MITCHELL
GRL
Bantam Girls
W (4-1)
12:50 PM
vs. BLUEWATER HAWKS
GRL
Midget Girls
W (6-4)
2:00 PM
vs. WINDSOR WILDCATS
AT
Atom TC 1
3:30 PM-4:10 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
T (4-4)
4:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[M59]
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (6-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P83]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (2-7)
7:20 PM
vs. East Lambton Eagles
[B92]
MG
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:50 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[M42]
11121314151617
AT
Atom TC 2
L (2-5)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[A57]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (4-8)
4:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[P39]
GRL
Atom Girls
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL
[ATHLRS41]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (7-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B44]
MG
Midget TC 1
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
W (2-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[N44]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
L (2-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[PAE108]
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM
vs. MG - Midget TC 1
[M52]
IP
IP 2012
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[T10]
GRL
Atom Girls
W (4-0)
10:30 AM
vs. South Huron Sabres HL
[ATHLRS37]
AT
Atom TC 2
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
L (0-3)
12:50 PM
vs. LUCAN
GRL
Midget Girls
L (2-3)
2:00 PM
vs. LAKESHORE LIGHTNING
PW
PeeWee AE
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
W (10-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[A100]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
L (3-11)
7:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars
[B105]
MG
Midget Rep
T (5-5)
8:50 PM
vs. Mt. Brydges Cougars
[M47]
18192021222324
AT
Atom TC 1
T (3-3)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[A63]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (3-1)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B48]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (3-2)
7:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B49]
MG
Midget TC 1
W (5-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M56]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
W (3-0)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N02]
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. LAMBETH
PW
PeeWee TC 1
12:50 PM-2:20 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
L (1-7)
3:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[N133]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (1-11)
7:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[B115]
MG
Midget Rep
W (7-3)
8:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[M54]
252627282930Dec 01
AT
Atom TC 2
W (7-3)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 3
[A68]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (3-14)
4:50 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P79]
BT
Bantam TC 2
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Atom Girls
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
L (0-5)
7:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets Blue
[A59]
PW
PeeWee AE
L (1-5)
8:10 PM
vs. Lambeth Lancers
[PAE96]
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
7:00 AM-7:50 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2013
7:50 AM-8:40 AM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM-10:20 AM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM
vs. SOUTH HURON
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. LAKESHORE LIGHTNING
Nov
Novice Rep
T (2-2)
3:40 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[N94]
AT
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[A49]
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (4-1)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P57]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (1-3)
7:20 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[B130]
MG
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
8:50 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[M61]
Dec 02Dec 03Dec 04Dec 05Dec 06Dec 07Dec 08
AT
Atom TC 1
L (3-4)
3:40 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets White
[A77]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
T (5-5)
4:50 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P45]
BT
Bantam TC 2
L (4-8)
6:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B22]
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC 1
W (7-3)
9:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M64]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
W (5-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N14]
PW
PeeWee AE
7:10 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
L (2-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[N24]
AT
Atom TC 2
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM
vs. DRESDEN
IP
IP 2013
T (0-0)
7:20 AM
vs. DRESDEN
IP
IP 2012
T (0-0)
8:20 AM
vs. DRESDEN
Tyke
Tyke
T (0-0)
9:30 AM
vs. DRESDEN
GRL
Atom Girls
T (1-1)
10:30 AM
vs. Lakeshore Lightning
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. MITCHELL
GRL
Bantam Girls
W (1-0)
12:50 PM
vs. WEST OXFORD
GRL
Midget Girls
L (0-4)
2:00 PM
vs. HURON HEAT
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[N160]
AT
Atom Rep
T (3-3)
4:50 PM
vs. Erie North Shore
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (6-1)
6:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[P127]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (1-7)
7:20 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B142]
MG
Midget Rep
W (9-1)
8:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[M69]
Category Sites
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    60 - 53 - 20
  • All-Time

    708 - 761 - 146
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Wednesday, December 12, 2018 at 3:47 AM