Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey Association )

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevOctober, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Sep 22Sep 23Sep 24Sep 25Sep 26Sep 27Sep 28
Sep 29Sep 300102030405
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
L (1-6)
9:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[M8]
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
W (6-5)
12:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars HL
[ATOHL-OS-33]
2019-2020
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
W (3-2)
1:20 PM
vs. St. Thomas Panthers C
[PW-OS-121]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[N7]
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
L (2-8)
4:40 PM
vs. Lambton Shores Predators
[P29]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
L (1-4)
6:00 PM
vs. St. Thomas Jr Stars
[BAE3]
06070809101112
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
T (3-3)
7:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[BT10]
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
W (7-0)
7:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Lady Flags HL
[ATOHL-OS-32]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
W (6-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG09]
2019-2020
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. LAMBETH
2019-2020
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
L (2-3)
9:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[M24]
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
10:20 AM-11:10 AM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
L (3-4)
3:30 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[A49]
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
L (3-13)
4:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[P44]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
W (7-3)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[B39]
13141516171819
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
W (2-0)
4:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[PW12]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
W (2-1)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[BT15]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
L (2-3)
7:40 PM
vs. St. Marys Rock
[BAE32]
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
W (8-3)
9:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MG13]
2019-2020
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM
vs. ILDERTON
2019-2020
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
W (6-1)
9:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M37]
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N23]
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
W (4-1)
2:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[AT16]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
L (0-2)
3:30 PM
vs. Port Huron
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
4:40 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
20212223242526
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
W (9-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 2
[AT17]
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
W (12-1)
4:50 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[PW18]
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
6:10 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
W (4-2)
9:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MG18]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
L (4-9)
9:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[MG20]
2019-2020
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
8:00 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
L (2-5)
9:30 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[M48]
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
8:20 AM-9:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
9:20 AM-10:10 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
10:20 AM
vs. DRESDEN
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM
vs. Sarnia 1
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
1:20 PM-2:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
2:20 PM-3:20 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. Tecumseh
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
W (13-2)
4:40 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[P64]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
W (7-0)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B61]
2728293031Nov 01Nov 02
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
W (10-0)
3:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[AT24]
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
L (3-6)
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[PW25]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
L (1-7)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[A140]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
L (0-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[BT26]
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
L (3-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MG26]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
5:00 PM-6:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
W (5-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[MG27]
2019-2020
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
L (1-5)
6:00 PM
vs. Sarnia C
2019-2020
GRL
(U15) Bantam Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
L (2-3)
8:00 PM
vs. CK CRUSH
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 Red
8:20 AM
vs. MOORETOWN #1
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
L (0-1)
12:20 PM
vs. Huron Heat HL 1
[ATOHL-OS-31]
2019-2020
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
W (7-1)
1:20 PM
vs. North Middlesex Jr. Stars C
[PW-OS-120]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
W (8-4)
2:20 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[AT29]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
3:30 PM
vs. SOUTHWEST
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
L (2-11)
4:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[P76]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[BAE75]
Nov 03Nov 04Nov 05Nov 06Nov 07Nov 08Nov 09
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
L (3-5)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[AT31]
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee FC
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam FC
W (1-0)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[BT32]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
W (6-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BAE1]
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 2
T (5-5)
9:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[MG30]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
PW (U13)
(U13) PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue & (U6) IP 2014 Yellow
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice & (U9) Novice FC
6:00 PM-7:00 PM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U11) Atom Girls HL
7:10 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam AE
8:10 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
2019-2020
MG (U18)
(U18) Midget FC 1
W (5-4)
9:10 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[MG31]
2019-2020
Pre (U5)
(U5) Preschool
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep & (U9) Novice FC
5:50 PM-6:50 PM
SKILLS
2019-2020
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U18) Midget Girls BB
W (2-0)
8:00 PM
vs. SOUTH HURON
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U7) IP 2013 White & (U7) IP 2013 Red
7:30 AM-8:20 AM
Shared Practice
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Yellow
8:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
2019-2020
IP (U7)
(U6) IP 2014 Blue
8:20 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
2019-2020
MNov (U8)
(U8) Minor Novice
9:20 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MNNO18]
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice FC
9:20 AM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[MJNO11]
2019-2020
Nov (U9)
(U9) Novice Rep
10:20 AM
vs. SOUTHWEST
2019-2020
GRL
(U9) Novice Girls HL
11:20 AM-12:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 1
12:20 PM-1:10 PM
Practice
2019-2020
GRL
(U13) PeeWee Girls C
W (2-0)
1:20 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres C
[PWD1-35]
2019-2020
AT (U11)
(U11) Atom FC 2
W (17-0)
2:20 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[AT37]
2019-2020
BT (U15)
(U15) Bantam Rep
L (3-4)
6:00 PM
vs. Dorchester Dragons
[B100]
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey Association  on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey Association  on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    No Scores Reported
  • All-Time

    880 - 899 - 174
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Monday, July 13, 2020 at 8:17 AM