Wallaceburg Memorial Arena, Venues (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey)

PrintVenue Calendar
<< PrevJanuary, 2019Next >>
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Dec 23Dec 24Dec 25Dec 26Dec 27Dec 28Dec 29
AT
Atom TC 2
L (2-14)
3:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[A105]
AT
Atom Rep
W (6-4)
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[A135]
BT
Bantam TC 2
L (3-6)
6:10 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[B64]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (7-0)
7:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B66]
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
(2-1)
7:00 PM
vs. AT - Atom TC 2
[A149]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
W (6-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[M82]
IP
IP 2013
7:30 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:40 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Chatham Bruins
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
W (9-1)
4:50 PM
vs. London Bandits Black
[WMAMD51]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
(0-0)
7:20 PM
vs. BT - Bantam TC 1
[B98]
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Dec 30Dec 310102030405
AT
Atom TC 1
W (7-3)
3:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A113]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (8-1)
6:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[B73]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (8-3)
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[B74]
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
W (5-0)
6:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings
[N64]
AT
Atom TC 1
L (1-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[A115]
PW
PeeWee Rep
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[T31]
GRL
Atom Girls
W (5-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Lucan Irish HL
[ATHLRS42]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. LAKESHORE LIGHTNING
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM
vs. ST MARYS
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. WINDSOR WILDCATS
PW
PeeWee TC 1
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
L (1-9)
4:50 PM
vs. Sarnia Jr. Sting
[WAMD51]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
06070809101112
AT
Atom TC 2
T (5-5)
3:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[A118]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
4:50 PM-6:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (4-3)
6:10 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 1
[B76]
MG
Midget TC 1
L (3-5)
9:10 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 1
[M90]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:30 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:40 PM-9:30 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:40 PM-10:30 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
L (0-4)
6:00 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[N67]
AT
Atom TC 2
(0-4)
7:00 PM
vs. AT - Atom TC 1
[A151]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
W (2-0)
9:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M91]
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:30 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
8:30 AM
vs. Mooretown Black
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Chatham Hawks
GRL
Atom Girls
W (4-1)
10:30 AM
vs. West Oxford Inferno HL
[ATHLRS39]
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
L (0-6)
2:00 PM
vs. Belmont Rangers
[O-BC-C02]
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
13141516171819
AT
Atom TC 1
W (5-4)
3:40 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[A127]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (2-8)
4:50 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[P89]
BT
Bantam TC 1
(4-2)
7:40 PM
vs. BT - Bantam TC 2
[B83]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (3-0)
6:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-B01]
AT
Atom Rep
W (3-1)
8:00 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-ACC-A02]
MG
Midget Rep
W (5-1)
9:30 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MB-C01]
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
L (2-5)
7:00 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning
[O-ACC-A04]
PW
PeeWee AE
W (3-1)
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PAE4-5-B01]
MG
Midget TC2
W (7-1)
9:30 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[M99]
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Chatham Flyers
Tyke
Tyke
10:20 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. LUCAN
GRL
Bantam Girls
L (0-1)
12:50 PM
vs. LAMBETH
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. SOUTHPOINT STARS
Nov
Novice Rep
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
20212223242526
AT
Atom TC 2
W (3-1)
3:40 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[A137]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (0-10)
4:50 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[P96]
BT
Bantam TC 2
W (3-1)
6:10 PM
vs. West Lorne Comets
[B87]
BT
Bantam TC 1
7:40 PM-9:00 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (5-3)
7:40 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PCC-B03]
MG
Midget Rep
W (5-3)
9:00 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-MB-C03]
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
W (8-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[N75]
AT
Atom TC 1
7:00 PM-8:00 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
L (2-3)
8:10 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-PAE4-5-B03]
MG
Midget TC2
W (3-2)
9:30 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[M103]
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[T42]
GRL
Atom Girls
10:30 AM-11:30 AM
Practice
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM
vs. ILDERTON
GRL
Bantam Girls
W (3-0)
12:50 PM
vs. BLUEWATER HAWKS
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM
vs. SOUTHPOINT STARS
AT
Atom Rep
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam TC 2
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
2728293031Feb 01Feb 02
AT
Atom TC 1
W (5-4)
3:40 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
[A144]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (2-11)
4:50 PM
vs. South Kent Lightning 2
[P100]
BT
Bantam TC 1
6:00 PM-7:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
W (4-1)
7:30 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[O-MB-D02]
MG
Midget TC 1
(0-8)
9:10 PM
vs. MG - Midget TC2
[M108]
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
6:40 PM-7:30 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee Rep
7:40 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
8:50 PM-9:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget Rep
9:50 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:00 PM-5:00 PM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 1
W (4-3)
7:00 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
[ACA01]
PW
PeeWee AE
8:10 PM-9:20 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
W (8-4)
9:30 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags
[MCH01]
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Shared Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
8:25 AM-9:20 AM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
9:30 AM
vs. Petrolia Oilers 2
[T46]
GRL
Atom Girls
W (6-0)
10:30 AM
vs. Ilderton Jets HL
[ATHLRS40]
GRL
PeeWee Girls
11:40 AM-12:40 PM
Practice
GRL
Bantam Girls
12:50 PM-1:50 PM
Practice
GRL
Midget Girls
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
L (0-10)
3:40 PM
vs. Port Stanley Jr. Sailors
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-13]
AT
Atom Rep
L (3-4)
4:50 PM
vs. South Huron Sabres
[O-ACC-A14]
PW
PeeWee Rep
W (3-2)
6:00 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PCC-C04]
BT
Bantam Rep
L (3-5)
7:20 PM
vs. Riverside Rangers
MG
Midget Rep
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
Feb 03Feb 04Feb 05Feb 06Feb 07Feb 08Feb 09
AT
Atom TC 2
T (1-1)
3:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[ACB05]
PW
PeeWee TC 1
L (1-6)
4:50 PM
vs. Dresden Jr. Kings White
[PCO02]
BT
Bantam TC 2
L (4-5)
6:10 PM
vs. Southwest Bullets
[BCH03]
BT
Bantam TC 1
W (2-1)
7:40 PM
vs. Petrolia Oilers
[BCH04]
BT
Bantam Rep
9:00 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
5:00 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
7:00 PM-7:50 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
9:50 PM-10:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice Rep
W (7-3)
6:40 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-NWCC-Q1/2-04]
PW
PeeWee Rep
L (2-3)
7:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-PCC-C02]
MG
Midget Rep
9:10 PM-10:40 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:00 PM-4:50 PM
Practice
IP
IP 2013 & IP 2012
4:50 PM-5:50 PM
Shared Practice
Tyke
Tyke
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
Tyke
Tyke
4:00 PM-4:55 PM
Practice
IP
PRESCHOOL
4:55 PM-5:50 PM
Practice
Nov
Novice TC 1
6:00 PM-6:50 PM
Practice
AT
Atom TC 2
L (2-4)
7:00 PM
vs. Mooretown Jr. Flags 3
[ACB06]
PW
PeeWee AE
W (6-3)
8:10 PM
vs. Strathroy #2 Jr. Rockets
[O-PAE4/5-Q1-1]
MG
Midget Rep
9:30 PM-11:00 PM
Linked Game Cancelled
IP
PRESCHOOL
7:30 AM-8:25 AM
Practice
IP
IP 2012
8:30 AM
vs. Mooretown Orange
GRL
PeeWee Girls
W (2-0)
11:40 AM
vs. Lambton Attack
GRL
Bantam Girls
L (1-3)
12:50 PM
vs. Sarnia Sting
IP
IP 2012 & IP 2013
2:00 PM-3:30 PM
Shared Practice
PW
PeeWee AE
3:40 PM-4:40 PM
Practice
AT
Atom Rep
L (0-6)
4:50 PM
vs. Ilderton Jets
[O-ACC-A18]
PW
PeeWee Rep
6:00 PM-7:10 PM
Practice
BT
Bantam Rep
7:20 PM-8:40 PM
Practice
MG
Midget TC2
8:50 PM-10:20 PM
Practice
Other Team Sites
View AllOur Sponsors
Social Networking
Follow Us On
Follow Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Twitter
- and -
Visit Wallaceburg Minor Hockey on Facebook
Manage Subscriptions
Signup to receive email or text messages for the teams you want to follow.
Venue Details
Google Maps
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
600 Wall Street , Wallaceburg, ON  N8A3H9
  • Current Season

    139 - 105 - 24
  • All-Time

    787 - 813 - 150
Other Home Venues
Printed from wallaceburghockey.com on Friday, May 24, 2019 at 6:11 AM