Wallaceburg Minor Hockey Association
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Latest
Scores
Details
U13
Lucan Irish D
9
U13 Rep D
5
Mon Mar 18
7:50p
Details
U15
South Kent Lightning 1
4
U15 FC
6
Sun Mar 17
9:10p
Details
U13
South Kent Lightning 2
3
U13 FC
1
Sun Mar 17
7:50p
Details
U11
Mooretown Jr. Flags B
5
U11 Rep C
3
Sun Mar 17
6:40p
Details
U11
Southwest Bullets
3
U11 FC 1
7
Sun Mar 17
5:30p
Details
U15
U15 Rep C
1
South Huron Sabres B
7
Sun Mar 17
5:00p
Details
U11
U11 Rep D
1
South Kent Lightning C
2
Sun Mar 17
3:00p
Details
U13
U13 Rep C
1
East Lambton Eagles C
4
Sun Mar 17
2:00p
Details
U9
U9 MD2
5
South Huron Sabres 2
2
Sat Mar 16
4:50p
Details
U13
U13 Rep D
0
Lucan Irish D
6
Sat Mar 16
4:40p
Details
U11
South Kent Lightning C
2
U11 Rep D
1
Sat Mar 16
4:10p
Details
GRL
Woodstock Wildcats HL
3
U13 Girls HL
1
Sat Mar 16
12:40p
Details
U9
U9 FC 2
3
West Lorne Comets Grey
10
Sat Mar 16
11:00a
Details
U21
Mooretown Jr. Flags
6
U21 Rep
3
Sat Mar 09
9:20p
Details
GRL
U13 Girls HL
0
Lucan Irish HL
6
Sat Mar 09
11:00a
Details
U18
Southwest Bullets
0
U18 FC
6
Fri Mar 08
9:20p
Details
U13
Mooretown Jr. Flags B
1
U13 Rep C
2
Fri Mar 08
8:00p
Details
U11
U11 FC 2
8
Southwest Bullets
2
Fri Mar 08
7:00p
Details
U13
U13 FC
3
Mooretown Jr. Flags
3
Thu Mar 07
6:10p
Details
U13
U13 Rep C
3
South Kent Lightning C
2
Wed Mar 06
8:10p
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us - Contact Us
Emergency Action Plan
WMHA Organization
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Association Documents
WMHA Executive Documents
WMHA Forms & Documents
Contact Us
Contact Us
Website Feedback
Visiting Us
Maps and Directions
Wallaceburg Arena
Walpole Arena
Places to Stay
Places to Eat
Skills Development
Skills Camp
Goalie Camp
WMHA Goalie Camps
Tournaments
Frank Dymock Classic 2023/2024
Mark Weese Memorial Jamboree 2023/2024
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
The Corners
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
HCR 3.0
Coaches Locker
Coach.ca Home Page
Coach.ca Locker Log-In
Coach/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Upcoming Coaches Clinics
Background Check
Practice & Drill Resources
Goalie Warmups 101
Goaltender Resources
Parents Corner
Parents Corner
Parents Code of Conduct
Hockey Parents
Apparel
WMHA APPAREL ORDER LINK
Sponsors
Divisions
U5
U7
U9
U11
U13
U15
U18
Girls
Other Teams
U5
U5
Visit Site
U5 Preschool Group 1
U5 Preschool Group 2
×
U7
U7
Visit Site
U7 IP Group 1
U7 IP Group 2
×
U9
U9
Visit Site
U9 MD
U9 MD2
U9 FC 1
U9 FC 2
×
U11
U11
Visit Site
U11 Rep C
U11 Rep D
U11 FC 1
U11 FC 2
×
U13
U13
Visit Site
U13 Rep C
U13 Rep D
U13 FC
×
U15
U15
Visit Site
U15 Rep C
U15 FC
×
U18
U18
Visit Site
U18 Rep C
U18 FC
×
Girls
Girls
Visit Site
U13 Girls C
U13 Girls HL
U15 Girls C
×
Other Teams
U9 2016
U9 2015
U9 MD (A-L)
U9 MD (M-Z)
U11 2014
U11 2013
U11 Rep C (A-K)
U11 Rep C (L-Z)
U13 2012
U13 2011
U13 Rep C (A-J)
U13 Rep C (K-Z)
U15
U18
U21
×
Cancellation Alert:
Click to visit our cancellations page.
Playoffs Alert:
Click to visit our playoffs page.
Latest
News
2024-2025 Coaching Applications
Submitted
By Mason Kraayenbrink on Feb 26, 2024 (279 views)
Coaching applications for the 2024-2025 season are now open.
Read More
OMHA News
2024 U14 OHL Cup presented by Dairy Farmers of Ontario Details
RECAP: Jr. Colts, Waxers win #RedHats at OMHA Championships
Get to Know March's Coach of the Month
March's Teams of the Month Are...
Building a Positive Team Culture During Qualifiers
Other News
Nov 05, 2023
JERSEY HOODIES AND BLANKETS AVAILABLE NOW!
Oct 12, 2023
PICTURE DAY IS COMING!
Sep 29, 2023
Honouring National Truth and Reconciliation on September 30
Sep 05, 2023
Thank you to Gerard Heuvalmans!
Aug 26, 2023
Do you know a girl interested in playing hockey?
Upcoming Games
Cancelled
Mar
19
Tue
U11 • U11 Rep D
7:00 PM
vs South Kent Lightning C
U11T3-SCPA-03
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar
19
Tue
U13 • U13 Rep C
8:00 PM
vs East Lambton Eagles C
U13T2-OPB-02
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar
20
Wed
U9 • U9 MD
6:50 PM
vs East Lambton Eagles
U9T1CD-36
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Mar
20
Wed
U18 • U18 Rep C
7:00 PM
@ South Kent Lightning C
U18T2-OPC-02
Blenheim
U11
Mar
20
Wed
U11 FC 2
7:00 PM
@ U11 FC 1
U11CON17
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Mar
20
Wed
U13 • U13 FC
8:00 PM
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags
U13CON16
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Up Next
Full Calendar
Today
8 events
Wed
9 events
Thu
3 events
Fri
7 events
Sat
12 events
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:50 PM
Practice
GRL • U13 Girls HL
Practice
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Venue Info
6:00 PM
-6:50 PM
Practice
GRL • U13 Girls C
Practice
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:50 PM
Practice
U11 • U11 Rep D
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Cancelled
Home Playoff Game
U11 • U11 Rep D
vs South Kent Lightning C
U11T3-SCPA-03
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
7:00 PM
-7:50 PM
Practice
GRL • U15 Girls C
Practice
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • U13 Rep C
vs East Lambton Eagles C
U13T2-OPB-02
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
8:00 PM
-9:20 PM
Practice
U15 • U15 Rep C
Practice
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Venue Info
9:20 PM
-10:50 PM
Practice
U15 • U15 FC
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
4:00 PM
-4:50 PM
Practice
U7 • U7 IP Group 2
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
4:50 PM
-5:40 PM
Practice
U7 • U7 IP Group 1
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:50 PM
-6:40 PM
Practice
U11 • U11 Rep C
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
Home Game
U9 • U9 MD
vs East Lambton Eagles
U9T1CD-36
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U18 • U18 Rep C
@ South Kent Lightning C
U18T2-OPC-02
Blenheim
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Local Playoff Game
U11
U11 FC 2
@ U11 FC 1
U11CON17
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
GRL • U15 Girls C
@ Lucan / Parkhill C
U15D5-11
North Middlesex
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U13 • U13 FC
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags
U13CON16
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Venue Info
9:30 PM
-10:50 PM
Practice
U18 • U18 FC
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
5:00 PM
-5:50 PM
Practice
U11 • U11 FC 1
Practice
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Game Details
Venue Info
6:45 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • U13 FC
@ Dresden Jr. Kings White
U13CON08
Ken Houston
Game Details
Venue Info
7:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 • U18 Rep C
vs South Kent Lightning C
U18T2-OPC-01
Walpole Island Sports Complex
Venue Info
5:50 PM
-6:40 PM
Practice
U9 • U9 FC 1
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
6:20 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 • U11 Rep C
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags B
U11T1SHCPB-02
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
6:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U13 • U13 Rep C
@ East Lambton Eagles C
U13T2-OPB-03
Watford
Game Details
Venue Info
6:50 PM
Home Game
U9 • U9 MD
vs Mt. Brydges Cougars 2
U9T1CD-40
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
GRL • U15 Girls C
@ Lambeth Lancers C
U15D5-04
Lambeth
Game Details
Venue Info
8:00 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 • U18 Rep C
vs South Kent Lightning C
U18T2-OPC-03
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
9:20 PM
Home Playoff Game
U18 • U18 FC
vs Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
U18CH17
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
7:30 AM
-8:25 AM
Practice
U7 • U7 IP Group 2
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Venue Info
8:25 AM
-9:20 AM
Practice
U7 • U7 IP Group 1
Practice
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 • U9 FC 1
vs Southwest Bullets
U9CH02
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 AM
Away Playoff Game
U9 • U9 FC 2
@ Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
U9CON02
MSC (Rink 2)
Venue Info
9:30 AM
-10:20 AM
Shared
Practice
U5 • U5 Preschool Group 2
Shared Practice with U5 Preschool Group 1
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home Playoff Game
U9 • U9 FC 2
vs Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
U9CON04
MSC (Rink 2)
Game Details
Venue Info
10:30 AM
Home Exhibition
U9 • U9 MD2
vs PETROLIA
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
11:10 AM
Away Game
U9 • U9 MD
@ Dresden Jr. Kings
U9T1CD-42
Ken Houston
Game Details
Venue Info
12:00 PM
Away Playoff Game
U11 • U11 FC 1
@ West Lorne Comets
U11CON19
West Lorne Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
12:30 PM
Away Playoff Game
U9 • U9 FC 1
@ West Lorne Comets Gold
U9CH06
MSC (Rink 1)
Game Details
Venue Info
7:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
GRL • U15 Girls C
vs Lambeth Lancers C
U15D5-24
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Game Details
Venue Info
8:30 PM
Home Playoff Game
U15 • U15 Rep C
vs South Huron Sabres B
U15T1-SHC-02
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
Follow Us:
Wallaceburg Minor Hockey Association
Posts by WMHA_Lakers
Our Sponsors
Aarkel Tool & Die Inc.
Dodge Caravan Kids
McNaughton Family Dental
Five Star Tool & Die Ltd.
Subway
Jersey Dairy
Tim Horton's
Black Goose Grill
Riverview Motors
Quick Links
4 Counties Hockey League
OHL
OMHA
OWHA
Shamrock Hockey League
Western Ontario Girls Hockey League