Playoff Schedule & Results, U9 (Wallaceburg Minor Hockey Association )
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
OMHA Digital Network
Register Your Child Today
Tournaments
Coach Resources
Trainer Resources
×
Team Finder
Contact
Search
Login
Contact
Search
Home
Team Finder
Organization Menu
Home
About Us - Contact Us
Emergency Action Plan
WMHA Organization
Mission & Vision
Executive & Staff
Current Coaches
Association Documents
WMHA Executive Documents
WMHA Forms & Documents
Contact Us
Contact Us
Website Feedback
Visiting Us
Maps and Directions
Wallaceburg Arena
Walpole Arena
Places to Stay
Places to Eat
Skills Development
Skills Camp
Goalie Camp
WMHA Goalie Camps
Tournaments
Frank Dymock Classic 2023/2024
Mark Weese Memorial Jamboree 2023/2024
Ice Schedule
Schedule & Results
Organization Calendar
Unused Ice Slots
The Corners
Coaches Corner
Coaches Corner
HCR 3.0
Coaches Locker
Coach.ca Home Page
Coach.ca Locker Log-In
Coach/Trainer Qualification Requirements
Upcoming Coaches Clinics
Background Check
Practice & Drill Resources
Goalie Warmups 101
Goaltender Resources
Parents Corner
Parents Corner
Parents Code of Conduct
Hockey Parents
Apparel
WMHA APPAREL ORDER LINK
Sponsors
Teams
Teams
U9 Menu
Novice (U9) Home
Novice (U9) News
(U9) Schedule & Results
Novice (U9) Staff
Novice (U9) Coaches
Novice (U9) Calendar
U9 MD
U9 MD2
U9 FC 1
U9 FC 2
Team Websites
U9 MD
U9 MD2
U9 FC 1
U9 FC 2
×
U9
Playoff Schedule & Results
Sitemap
Print
Category Playoff Schedule & Results
U9 FC 1
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9DIV1-04
Jan 20 2024
10:35 AM
West Lorne Comets Gold
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
2-5
L
U9DIV1-06
Jan 27 2024
9:00 AM
Dresden Jr. Kings White
Ken Houston
5-0
W
U9DIV1-13
Feb 12 2024
6:00 PM
Petrolia Oilers - C
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
4-1
W
U9DIV1-14
Feb 17 2024
10:00 AM
West Lorne Comets Gold
West Lorne Arena
1-9
L
U9DIV1-05
Feb 18 2024
11:50 AM
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
MSC (Rink 1)
1-2
L
U9DIV1-01
Feb 21 2024
7:00 PM
Southwest Bullets
Glencoe
1-8
L
U9DIV1-15
Feb 24 2024
9:30 AM
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
6-1
W
U9DIV1-20
Mar 02 2024
9:00 AM
Dresden Jr. Kings White
Ken Houston
1-0
W
U9CH02
Mar 23 2024
8:30 AM
Southwest Bullets
MSC (Rink 1)
0-5
L
U9CH06
Mar 23 2024
12:30 PM
West Lorne Comets Gold
MSC (Rink 1)
2-5
L
U9CH08
Mar 23 2024
1:15 PM
Southwest Bullets
MSC (Rink 1)
1-5
L
U9 FC 2
Game #
Date
Time
Opponent
Venue
Score
Result
U9DIV2-27
Jan 20 2024
9:35 AM
West Lorne Comets White
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
7-9
L
U9DIV2-29
Jan 27 2024
10:30 AM
Dresden Jr. Kings Maroon
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
4-6
L
U9DIV2-31
Jan 28 2024
12:30 PM
West Lorne Comets White
West Lorne Arena
4-7
L
U9DIV2-32
Feb 03 2024
9:30 AM
Petrolia Oilers - D
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
5-5
T
U9DIV2-34
Feb 07 2024
7:10 PM
Petrolia Oilers - D
Greenwood
3-4
L
U9DIV2-39
Feb 18 2024
10:45 AM
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
MSC (Rink 1)
2-6
L
U9DIV2-41
Feb 24 2024
10:30 AM
West Lorne Comets Grey
Wallaceburg Memorial Arena
2-8
L
U9DIV2-46
Mar 16 2024
11:00 AM
West Lorne Comets Grey
West Lorne Arena
3-10
L
U9CON02
Mar 23 2024
8:30 AM
Mooretown Jr. Flags #2
MSC (Rink 2)
3-5
L
U9CON04
Mar 23 2024
10:30 AM
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
MSC (Rink 2)
1-7
L
U9CON07
Mar 23 2024
1:30 PM
Mooretown Jr. Flags #1
MSC (Rink 2)
5-7
L